Outdoor Athletics

[Details of results] Japan Championships in Athletics Tokyo Olympics representative selection day 4

The final day of the Japan Championships in Athletics, which also serves as the representative selection for the Tokyo Olympics. It was held at “Yanmar Stadium Nagai” in Osaka City.
We will tell you the results of each competition.

Koike, the winner of the men’s 200m final, is unofficially decided Iizuka is 6th

n the final event of the track, the men’s 200m final, Yuki Koike, who had already broken the standard participation record, won the championship for the first time with a time of 20.46 seconds and was appointed as the representative of the Tokyo Olympics.
In 2nd place was Dayday Bruno, who was 2nd in the 100 meters, and in 3rd place was Ryota Suzuki, but both of them couldn’t break the standard participation record and couldn’t make an offer in this tournament.
In addition, Shota Iizuka, who is aiming to participate in the Olympic Games for the third consecutive tournament, was in 6th place, and no representative was decided at this tournament.

Winner Yuki Koike 20 seconds 46

2nd place Dayday Bruno 20 seconds 63
3rd place Ryota Suzuki 20 seconds 73
4th place Jun Yamashita 20 seconds 80
5th place Hiroki Ueyama 20 seconds 86
6th place Shota Iizuka 20 seconds 93
7th place Naoki Uemoto 20 seconds 94
8 Rank Miura Koona 20 seconds 99

Women’s 200m final Kodama wins following 100m

There was no representative offer for the women’s 200m.

Winner
Mei Kodama 23 seconds 46 2nd place Reimi Tsuruta 23 seconds 65
3rd place Aimi Saito 23 seconds 70
4th place Aiko Itsuki 23 seconds 79
5th place Sayaka Oishi 23 seconds 99
6th place Yu Ishikawa 24 seconds 20
7th place Miyatake Abida Rally 24 seconds 26
8th place Sayumi Yoshida 24 seconds 35

Men’s long jump championship Hashioka 2nd tsunami 3rd Shiroyama is unofficially decided

In the men’s long jump final, Yuki Hashioka, who holds the second highest record in Japan, marked his personal best of 8 meters and 36 centimeters and won the championship for the first time in two years, and was nominated as the representative of the Tokyo Olympics.
Hibiki Tsuha, who also broke the standard participation record, was second with a record of 7 meters and 91 centimeters, and Shotaro Shiroyama, a Japanese record holder, was third with a record of 7 meters and 90 centimeters. did.

Won Yuki Hashioka 8M36
2 of tsunami HibikiTatsuki 7M91
3 of Shotaro Shiroyama 7M90
4 of Hiroki Oda 7M87
5 of Togawa Tianshou 7M85
6 of Toriumi Isamuto 7M81
7 of Hiromichi Yoshida 7M73
8 of Riku Ito 7M70

(※ the top eight result)

Men’s 110m hurdles Japan’s new champion Izumitani 2nd Kanai 3rd Takayama unofficially decided

In the men’s 110-meter hurdles final, Shunsuke Izumiya won the new Japanese record of 13:06, broke the standard participation record and was nominated as the representative of the Tokyo Olympics.
Taio Kanai was in 2nd place and Shunya Takayama was in 3rd place, both of which broke the standard participation record, so this was also nominated as the representative of the Olympic Games.
Muratake Rashid, who had broken the standard participation record in the qualifying on the 26th, was disqualified for flying.

Winner Shunsuke Izumiya 13 seconds 06
2nd place
Taio Kanai 13 seconds 22 3rd place Shunya Takayama 13 seconds 37
4th place Shusei Nomoto 13 seconds 38
5th place Daimasa Yokochi 13 seconds 47
6th place Ryo Fujii 13 seconds 54
disqualification Shuhei Ishikawa
disqualification Muratake Rashid

Hironaka’s 2nd place Shintani, who won the women’s 5000m final, was unofficially decided.

In the women’s 5000-meter final, Ririka Hironaka, who had already broken the standard participation record, won her first victory with a time of 15 minutes 5 seconds 69 and was appointed as the representative of the Tokyo Olympics. In addition, Hitomi Niiya, who also broke the standard participation record, came in second and was also nominated as a representative. Nozomi Tanaka, who has already been unofficially decided in this event, was in 3rd place.

Winner Ririka Hironaka 15 minutes 05 seconds 69
2nd place Hitomi Niiya 15 minutes 13 seconds 73
3rd place Nozomi Tanaka 15 minutes 18 seconds 25
4th place Kaede Hagitani 15 minutes 24 seconds 50
5th place Ai Hosoda 15 minutes 28 seconds 05
6th place Kimura Yuka 15 minutes 31 seconds 37
7th place Rino Goshima 15 minutes 32 seconds 75
8th place Saya Sato 15 minutes 34 seconds 59
(* Results of the top 8 people)
Men’s Shot Put Final

There was no unofficial decision for the Tokyo Olympics due to the men’s shot put.

Winner Fumio Takeda 18m64
2nd Seihei Sato 18m04
3rd Teru Murakami 17m90
4th Takatoshi Iwasa 17m69
5th Hitoshi Okumura
17m47 6th Seiya Tobe 17m28
7th Shinichi Yukinaga 17m20
8th Kaito Kaneshiro 17m16
(* Results of the top 8 people)
Women’s 400m hurdles final Yamamoto wins

There was no representative offer for the women’s 400m hurdles.

Winner Tsugumi Yamamoto 57 seconds 30
2nd place Eri Utsunomiya 57 seconds 83
3rd place Ibrahim Aisa 58 seconds 16
4th place Akiko Ito 58 seconds 76
5th place Hanako Yokota 58 seconds 79
6th place Houka Aoki 58 seconds 82
7th place Aiki Tsunami 59 seconds 41
8th place Natsumi Murakami 1 minute 00 seconds 42
Women’s 800m final Urabe wins

In the women’s 800m final, there was no unofficial decision.

Winner Ran Urabe 2 minutes 03 seconds 71
2nd place Yuki Hirota 2 minutes 04 seconds 18
3rd place Nozomi Tanaka 2 minutes 04 seconds 47
4th place
Akinatsu Kawada 2 minutes 06 seconds 16 5th place Mitsuki Michishita 2 minutes 06 seconds 29
6th place Shiomi Ayano 2 minutes 06 seconds 74
7th place Miu Nakamura 2 minutes 08 seconds 28
8th place Yume Kitamura 2 minutes 15 seconds 50

Men’s 800m final Tamogami wins

No representative offer was given at the men’s 800m.

1st
place Kazuki Tamogami 1 minute 46 seconds 68 2nd place Mikuto Kaneko 1 minute 46 seconds 86
3rd place Shou Kawamoto 1 minute 46 seconds 89
4th place Kenta Umetani 1 minute 46 seconds 89
5th place Yuki Gen 1 minute 47 seconds 21
6th place Kenro Ichinomiya 1 minute 49 seconds 13
7th place Yuki Abe 1 minute 49 seconds 85
8th place Daichi Setoguchi 1 minute 55 seconds 40
Men’s javelin throw final Konan wins

No representative offer was given for the men’s javelin throw.

Won Konan Takuto 80M88
2 of Genki Dean 79M94
3 of Kenji Ogura 78M45
4 of Ishizaka ChikaraNaru 75M91
5 of Tatsuya Sakamoto 74M21
6 of Monto Suzuki 74M05
7 of Nakanishi啄真73M87
8 of Naganuma original 73M25
(※ the top eight result)

Women’s Shot Put Final County Wins

There was no representative offer for women’s shot put.

Won Nana Kori Kei 16M01
2 of Ohno FumiKei 15M64
3 of Oyama KazuHana 15M18
4 of Fuyuko Koyamada 15M13
5 of Hiroshima AiAnashi 14M72
6 of Yuka Takahashi 14M68
7 of Yamamoto Haru遙14M32
8 of Susumudo Rika 14M27
(※ upper 8 people result)

Women’s high jump final Takeyama wins

There was no representative offer for the women’s high jump.

Won Rena Takeyama 1M78
2 of Moe Takeuchi 1M78
3 of Okano WataruMiyuki 1M73
4 of Nagisa Takahashi 1M73
5 of Karin Ootama 1M73
6 of Tokumoto Reina 1m70
7 of Natsumi Aoyama 1m70
7 of鐡丸Miyuki 1m70
lined up (※ 2 or more people with the same record In that case, the one with the least number of attempts at the height exceeded at the end is ranked high. If the number of attempts is lined up, the one with few failures is ranked high)
(* Results of the top 8 people)
Main competition schedule on the 4th day
▽ Race competition
16:05 Men’s 800m Final
16:15 Women’s 800m Final
16:35 Women’s 400m hurdle Final
16:50 Women’s 5000m Final
17:25 Men’s 110m hurdle Final
17:38 Women’s 200m Final
17:50 Men’s 200m Final

▽ Jumping competition
14:05 Women’s High Jump Final
15:40 Men ‘s Long Jump Final

▽ Throw Competition
14:15 Women
‘s Cannonball Throw Final 16:00 Men’s Throw Final
16:10 Men’s Cannonball Throw Final
Road to Tokyo Olympics unofficial decision
At this tournament, a maximum of three Olympic representatives will be appointed for each event.
(* Nozomi Tanaka has already decided on the women’s 5000m, so up to two players will be decided in this tournament.) The

Japanese national team will be decided by the results of this tournament, the standard record of participation, and the world ranking. The conditions for the offer are as follows.

(1) Appointment of representatives at the Japan Championships In order
to grab an Olympic ticket at this tournament, it is necessary to meet the two conditions of “being in the 3rd place” and “meeting the standard participation record”. If a player who has already broken the standard participation record is in the 3rd place, he / she will be appointed as a representative on the spot. Even if you break the standard participation record in this tournament and finish in 3rd place, you will meet the criteria and be unofficially decided.

(2) If you are
in the 3rd place but cannot break the participation standard record If the athlete who is in the 3rd place in the Japan Championship does not meet the participation standard record, it will be announced by the World Championships in Athletics on July 1st. The representative is decided by the world ranking. If the player is ranked high in the world ranking, he will be selected as a representative even if he does not break the standard participation record.

(3) If the above does not apply If no
player meets the participation standard record and is in the 3rd place, and if there is no representative player in the above world ranking, the participation standard record is also met even if the 4th place or lower of the Japan Championship. It is selected from among the competitors.
For example, even if you do not finish in 3rd place in the Japan Championships, you will be selected as a representative if you meet the participation standard record within the specified period. In addition, even if you do not finish in the 3rd place in the Japan Championship, you may be eligible to participate by being ranked high in the world ranking.
“Standard record of participation” for the Tokyo Olympics
▽ 100m: (Men) 10 seconds 05, (Women) 11 seconds 15
▽ 200m: (Men) 20 seconds 24, (Women) 22 seconds 80
▽ 400m: (Men) 44 seconds 90, (Women) 51 seconds 35
▽ 800m : (Men) 1 minute 45 seconds 20, (Women) 1 minute 59 seconds 50
▽ 1500 m: (Men) 3 minutes 35.00, (Women) 4 minutes 04 seconds 20
▽ 5000 m: (Men) 13 minutes 13 seconds 50, (Women) 15 minutes 10 seconds 00
▽ 110m hurdle: (Men) 13 seconds 32
▽ 100m hurdle: (Women) 12 seconds 84
▽ 400m hurdle: (Men) 48 seconds 90, (Women) 55 seconds 40
▽ 3000m Obstacle: ( Men) 8 minutes 22:00, (Women) 9 minutes 30:00 ▽ Running high jump: (Men) 2m33, (Women
) 1m96

Stick high jump: (Men) 5m80, (Women ) 4m70 ▽ Running long jump: (Men) 8m22, (Women) )
6m82
▽ Three-step jump: (Men) 17m14, (Women) 14m32 ▽ Gunball throw: (Men) 21m10, (Women) 18m50
▽ Disc throw: (Men) 66m00, (Women) 63m50
▽ Hammer throw: (Men) 77m50, (Women) 72m50
▽ Throw: (Men) 85m00, (Women) 64m00

Related posts

The Future of Tourism in Norman

athleticinsider

Nearby secondary schools to start rehearsing Monday with some COVID rules set up

athleticinsider

Heaps Of Action In Second Scrimmage Of Training Camp

athleticinsider

Leave a Comment